20925 Ridgeview Ln Marengo, IL 60152
Estimated Value: $318,638 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20925 Ridgeview Ln, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $401,410. 20925 Ridgeview Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, Marengo Community Middle School, and Marengo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Mencel Randall A and Mencel Sandra M
Bought by
Mencel Randall A and Mencel Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Home State Abnk Na
Bought by
Mencel Randall A and Mencel Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mencel Randall A | -- | -- | |
| Mencel Randall A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $105,118 | $33,921 | $71,197 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $92,664 | $29,902 | $62,762 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $83,798 | $27,041 | $56,757 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $76,354 | $24,639 | $51,715 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $72,663 | $23,448 | $49,215 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $68,849 | $22,217 | $46,632 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $64,489 | $20,810 | $43,679 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $61,086 | $19,712 | $41,374 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $57,073 | $18,417 | $38,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,840 | $18,019 | $37,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map