$558,000
$57K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,214/month

Total Views 2,812
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,010 Sq Ft
$278 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful & well kept 4-bedroom home featuring an open great room floor plan and stylish finishes throughout. The home includes newer kitchen appliances, custom feature walls, fully tiled kitchen walls with luxury finishes, and a spacious walk-in shower. The low-maintenance backyard offers new pavers, flower beds, and mature citrus trees -- ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Major system update includes a Newer TRANE HVAC system Conveniently located just 4 miles south of Loop 202 with easy access across the Valley, and within the highly rated Chandler Unified School District. Lightly owner-occupied (1-3 months per year) and exceptionally well maintained.

Listing Agent

Vicky Wang

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA580581000 Listed on: 02/25/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,344

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2.5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vison Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Cooper Commons 2 Parcel 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-84-060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,344

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: GILBERT RD. & RIGGS RD.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 41.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: COOPER COMMONS 2 PARCEL 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 277.61
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 2010.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 123.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: VISON
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 246.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jane D. Hull Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Santan Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7019.0
  • Parcel #: 303-84-060

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2344.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.0
  • Tax Lot: 60
  • Tax Map Number: 84.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,344 $24,732 -- --
2024 $1,893 $23,554 -- --
2023 $1,893 $38,980 $7,790 $31,190
2022 $1,827 $29,180 $5,830 $23,350
2021 $1,909 $26,880 $5,370 $21,510
2020 $1,899 $25,500 $5,100 $20,400
2019 $1,827 $23,060 $4,610 $18,450
2018 $1,768 $21,530 $4,300 $17,230
2017 $1,649 $20,220 $4,040 $16,180
2016 $1,589 $19,750 $3,950 $15,800
2015 $1,537 $18,270 $3,650 $14,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $558,000 -1.8% $278 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $568,000 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Off Market $568,000 -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $568,000 -4.5% $283 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $595,000 -3.3% $296 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $615,000 +2.5% $306 / Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Sold $600,000 0.0% $299 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Price Changed $600,000 +4.2% $299 / Sq Ft
12/26/2021 12/26/21 Price Changed $576,000 +0.2% $287 / Sq Ft
12/26/2021 12/26/21 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2021 12/24/21 Price Changed $575,000 +4.2% $286 / Sq Ft
12/23/2021 12/23/21 Price Changed $552,000 +0.4% $275 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Sale $550,000 +20.9% $274 / Sq Ft
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Sold $455,000 -9.0% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2021 11/14/21 For Sale $499,900 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $600,000 Security Title
Warranty Deed $455,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Deed $158,698 First American Title
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $420,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6990508

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-84-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.