20931 Blackbristle Ln Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20931 Blackbristle Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $366,141, approximately $143 per square foot. 20931 Blackbristle Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benignus Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Potts William J
Bought by
Potts Chanon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$37,226
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Potts William J and Potts Chanon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,392
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Chanon E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Potts William J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potts Chanon E | $129,900 | |
| Closed | Potts William J | $124,392 | |
| Closed | Potts William J | $23,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,807 | $348,612 | $58,130 | $290,482 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $353,654 | $58,130 | $295,524 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $383,738 | $58,130 | $325,608 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $318,886 | $58,130 | $260,756 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $247,268 | $34,878 | $212,390 |
| 2020 | $6,593 | $233,077 | $34,878 | $198,199 |
| 2019 | $6,347 | $217,467 | $34,878 | $182,589 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $213,943 | $34,878 | $179,065 |
| 2017 | $6,339 | $213,943 | $34,878 | $179,065 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $213,943 | $34,878 | $179,065 |
| 2015 | $5,038 | $202,880 | $34,878 | $168,002 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $187,344 | $34,878 | $152,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map