20933 E Doane Place Aurora, CO 80013
Conservatory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,303 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,608
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20933 E Doane Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $618,826, approximately $171 per square foot. 20933 E Doane Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and St Michael The Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Clark Debra
Bought by
Clark Debra Lynn and Clark Daniel Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,794
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2021
Sold by
Lynn Clark Debra
Bought by
Clark Debra Lynn and Clark Daniel Spencer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Clark Barbara Jean and Clark Debra Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,875
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area