20934 35th Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,108,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20934 35th Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,013,346, approximately $896 per square foot. 20934 35th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,356 | $52,980 | $12,444 | $40,536 |
| 2025 | $10,114 | $52,980 | $12,482 | $40,498 |
| 2024 | $10,126 | $51,756 | $13,925 | $37,831 |
| 2023 | $9,682 | $49,604 | $11,331 | $38,273 |
| 2022 | $9,055 | $59,040 | $13,980 | $45,060 |
| 2021 | $8,995 | $57,420 | $13,980 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $9,049 | $53,760 | $13,980 | $39,780 |
| 2019 | $8,730 | $53,220 | $13,980 | $39,240 |
| 2018 | $8,129 | $41,337 | $10,214 | $31,123 |
| 2017 | $7,650 | $38,998 | $11,095 | $27,903 |
| 2016 | $7,045 | $38,998 | $11,095 | $27,903 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $36,792 | $12,456 | $24,336 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $35,942 | $14,169 | $21,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map