20938 28th Ave Bayside, NY 11360
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,174 - $1,444,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20938 28th Ave, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $1,381,044, approximately $587 per square foot. 20938 28th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Kim Ui Yong and Kim Ki Soon
Bought by
Liubicic Angelo and Liubicic Graziella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liubicic Angelo | $387,500 | Pioneer Land Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,290 | $70,138 | $13,958 | $56,180 |
| 2025 | $12,215 | $66,168 | $15,119 | $51,049 |
| 2024 | $12,979 | $64,618 | $16,585 | $48,033 |
| 2023 | $11,721 | $60,960 | $16,740 | $44,220 |
| 2022 | $11,080 | $64,020 | $16,740 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $11,641 | $64,140 | $16,740 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $11,012 | $55,140 | $16,740 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $11,296 | $60,720 | $16,740 | $43,980 |
| 2018 | $10,331 | $53,913 | $12,715 | $41,198 |
| 2017 | $10,175 | $53,083 | $13,828 | $39,255 |
| 2016 | $9,921 | $53,083 | $13,828 | $39,255 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $49,752 | $18,493 | $31,259 |
| 2014 | $5,601 | $47,623 | $16,277 | $31,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map