2094 Adams Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2094 Adams Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $258,197, approximately $191 per square foot. 2094 Adams Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Central Montessori Academy, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Christopher Homes Commercial Enterprises
Bought by
Bolding Brian Dale and Tucker Bernadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,450
Outstanding Balance
$9,803
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$248,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolding Brian Dale | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolding Brian Dale | $81,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $75,268 | $11,666 | $63,602 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $75,268 | $11,666 | $63,602 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $55,804 | $10,990 | $44,814 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $55,804 | $10,990 | $44,814 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $55,804 | $10,990 | $44,814 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $47,293 | $9,314 | $37,979 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $47,293 | $9,314 | $37,979 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $47,293 | $9,314 | $37,979 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $39,929 | $9,314 | $30,615 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $39,929 | $9,314 | $30,615 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $39,929 | $9,314 | $30,615 |
| 2013 | $3,603 | $46,974 | $10,959 | $36,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map