NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2023

Last sale price $210,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,075 / mo

About This Home

TurnKey Ready! Welcome home to your lovely three bedrooms, two baths, and a two-car garage. The kitchen opens to the living room with skylights and a fireplace for an all-inclusive experience. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs. The property is located in the quiet Woodbridge subdivision close to Randall Rd, and local shopping. The beautiful property is available for a spot FHA approval. Celebrate with friends and family in your new home!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2022
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Harris Damion
Bought by
Gonzalezof Luis E and Cruz Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Natalee Dismuke
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group - Rockford
Buyer's Agent
Dori Gordon
Home Sweet Home Ryan Realty LLC
List Price
$199,999
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,001
5%
Views
114
Current Estimated Value
$272,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,966
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$173,009
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,957

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Alvarado Lorena and Moreno Jose
Bought by
Harris Damion

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Benkendorf Soloman and Benkendorf Gloria M
Bought by
Alvarado Lorena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,440
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Kern Greg
Bought by
Benkendorf Soloman and Benkendorf Gloria M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Chase Christian
Bought by
Kern Greg

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Chase Christian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Dieball Kevin W and Dieball Eileen W
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Dieball Kevin W and Dieball Eileen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalezof Luis E $210,000 First American Title
Harris Damion $187,000 First American Title Ins Co
Alvarado Lorena $160,000 --
Benkendorf Soloman $162,000 Law Title Insurance Co
Kern Greg $133,000 Law Title Insurance Co Inc
Chase Christian -- Stewart Title Company
Hud -- Wheatland Title
Dieball Kevin W $118,500 Ticor Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalezof Luis E $178,500
Previous Owner Harris Damion $187,000
Previous Owner Alvarado Lorena $155,440
Previous Owner Benkendorf Soloman $129,600
Previous Owner Kern Greg $105,000
Previous Owner Dieball Kevin W $114,300
Closed Alvarado Lorena $6,217
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Sold $210,000 +5.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2022 11/06/22 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Sale $199,999 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 For Sale $199,999 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
03/01/2020 03/01/20 Rented $1,525 0.0% --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2019 12/12/19 Price Changed $1,525 -6.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 For Rent $1,625 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,644 $66,029 $14,316 $51,713
2023 $4,403 $59,652 $12,933 $46,719
2022 $4,196 $54,393 $11,793 $42,600
2021 $4,002 $50,854 $11,026 $39,828
2020 $3,881 $48,548 $10,526 $38,022
2019 $3,759 $46,245 $10,027 $36,218
2018 $3,714 $43,566 $9,446 $34,120
2017 $3,619 $41,186 $8,930 $32,256
2016 $3,435 $38,210 $8,285 $29,925
2015 -- $35,023 $7,594 $27,429
2014 -- $34,590 $7,500 $27,090
2013 -- $35,503 $7,698 $27,805