2094 Maplewood Dr Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2094 Maplewood Dr, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $325,563, approximately $196 per square foot. 2094 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parkmoor Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Ryan Sue C
Bought by
Kujaski Joseph J and Martinez Michele V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Outstanding Balance
$69,794
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Ryan Frances N
Bought by
Ryan Sue C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Andrix Stefano V
Bought by
Ryan Sue C and Ryan Frances N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kujaski Joseph J | $151,000 | Trinity Tit | |
| Ryan Sue C | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Sue C | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kujaski Joseph J | $143,450 | |
| Closed | Ryan Sue C | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $98,530 | $24,010 | $74,520 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $98,530 | $24,010 | $74,520 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $98,525 | $24,010 | $74,515 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $75,880 | $22,610 | $53,270 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $75,880 | $22,610 | $53,270 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $75,880 | $22,610 | $53,270 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $56,290 | $16,770 | $39,520 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $56,290 | $16,770 | $39,520 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $56,290 | $16,770 | $39,520 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $41,310 | $11,030 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $41,310 | $11,030 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $41,310 | $11,030 | $30,280 |
| 2013 | $1,292 | $43,470 | $11,620 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map