NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20940 Jerusalem Grade Lower Lake, CA 95457

Estimated Value: $602,268 - $652,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2016

Last sale price $417,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,817 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Lake View
  • Open Floorplan
  • Horse Property
  • 5.05 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of July 2016

Wonderful opportunity to live in the country! Spacious 2600 square foot 3 bedroom home located on approximately 5.05 acres with detached 1280 square foot garage. Property is mostly level, fully fenced and ready for horses and livestock. Interior of home features a wonderful, open floor plan with dual living rooms, wood stove, hickory and oak hardwood flooring and vaulted ceilings. Kitchen is complete with center island, plenty of cabinet space for storage. Dine in the kitchen or the nearby formal dining area. Large Master Bedroom, with huge walk in closet and access to the outdoors, Master Bathroom complete with dual vanity, soaking tub and separate shower. Interior laundry / mud room. Entertain your guests on the back deck, with amazing views, or the side brick patio area. Property is mostly level, completely fenced and set up for horses and livestock. Additional pasture across street, great for horses, included. You will be impressed with the 4 car, super sized, detached garage and there's plenty of guest parking in the circular driveway. Additional features: underground wiring, total 400 amp service to property, 125' well, dual HVAC units. Home and garage were constructed with fibered, cement siding. High speed internet is available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Mullin

RE/MAX Gold Lake County License #01299223 Listed on: 02/01/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5.05 Acre Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Rural Setting
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in fair condition
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1360313300

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5.05 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Country Road
  • Road Surface Type: Not Maintained
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1360313300
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2600.00
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 160.38
  • Room Type: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Separate Family Room, Workshop
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • View: Hills, Lake, Meadow, Mountain(s), Pasture, Peek-A-Boo, Trees/Woods

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Circular Driveway, Unpaved, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Parking Space, RV Access/Parking, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual, Whole House Fan
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Rural

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Horse Property Improved, Horse Property, Level, Level with Street, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Pasture
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 219978.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 1.90
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 219978.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Sold $417,000 -3.0% $160 / Sq Ft
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2016 05/26/16 For Sale $429,900 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
04/30/2016 04/30/16 Price Changed $429,900 -2.1% $165 / Sq Ft
04/07/2016 04/07/16 Price Changed $439,000 -2.2% $169 / Sq Ft
02/01/2016 02/01/16 For Sale $449,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,673 $483,957 $145,071 $338,886
2024 $5,609 $474,469 $142,227 $332,242
2023 $5,542 $465,167 $139,439 $325,728
2022 $5,264 $456,047 $136,705 $319,342
2021 $5,401 $447,106 $134,025 $313,081
2020 $5,372 $442,522 $132,651 $309,871
2019 $5,141 $433,846 $130,050 $303,796
2018 $5,002 $425,340 $127,500 $297,840
2017 $3,014 $262,190 $90,878 $171,312
2016 $2,881 $257,050 $89,097 $167,953
2015 -- $253,190 $87,759 $165,431
2014 -- $248,231 $86,040 $162,191
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: LC16021565

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 136-031-330-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.