20943 E 35th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $230,118 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20943 E 35th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $240,530, approximately $164 per square foot. 20943 E 35th St S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
S & B Homes Inc
Bought by
Schreiber Marc W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Mckenzie Scott W and Mckenzie Cindy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Mckenzie Ben and Mckenzie Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Simpson Sidney J and Wiseley Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Marc W | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $12,098 | $2,311 | $9,787 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $12,097 | $2,073 | $10,024 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $12,097 | $2,222 | $9,875 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $12,097 | $1,734 | $10,363 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $12,097 | $1,553 | $10,544 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $12,097 | $1,684 | $10,413 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $12,097 | $1,785 | $10,312 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $12,097 | $1,785 | $10,312 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $12,097 | $1,221 | $10,876 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $12,098 | $1,363 | $10,735 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $12,097 | $1,351 | $10,746 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $12,097 | $1,456 | $10,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map