2095 17th St Baker City, OR 97814
1
Bed
1
Bath
745
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 17th St, Baker City, OR 97814. 2095 17th St is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Primary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $167,798 | $32,118 | $135,680 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $116,728 | $28,570 | $88,158 |
| 2023 | $763 | $42,633 | $19,013 | $23,620 |
| 2022 | $742 | $41,392 | $20,466 | $20,926 |
| 2021 | $719 | $40,187 | $21,691 | $18,496 |
| 2020 | $674 | $39,017 | $21,913 | $17,104 |
| 2019 | $654 | $37,881 | $23,363 | $14,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map