2095 Cestius Rd Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $583,599
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 Cestius Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $568,900, approximately $249 per square foot. 2095 Cestius Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Orange High School and Cranium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Diego Alejandro
Bought by
Rodriguez Diego and Rodriguez Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Outstanding Balance
$203,758
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Diego Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,992
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Diego | $294,000 | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Diego Alejandro | $310,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Diego | $235,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Diego Alejandro | $247,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $369,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $359,689 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $339,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $329,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $319,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $315,472 | $75,000 | $240,472 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $266,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $261,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $270,725 | $50,000 | $220,725 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $264,007 | $50,000 | $214,007 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $248,746 | $50,000 | $198,746 |
| 2014 | $714 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map