Estimated Value: $779,000 - $959,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 Debeers Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $882,365, approximately $347 per square foot. 2095 Debeers Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora H
Bought by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,751
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Bought by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2008
Sold by
Jesus & Aurora Flores Revocable Trust and Flores Jesus
Bought by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Flores Daniel and Flores Jesus
Bought by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Bought by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Flores Daniel
Bought by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Bought by
Flores Daniel and Flores Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Bought by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Bought by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Flores Daniel
Bought by
Flores Jesus and Flores Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jesus | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | First American Title Ut Co | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | Service Link | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | Service Link | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | Surety Title | |
| Flores Daniel | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Flores Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Jesus | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Jesus | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jesus | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jesus | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jesus | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $874,900 | $345,800 | $529,100 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $858,200 | $332,900 | $525,300 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $716,900 | $320,100 | $396,800 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $711,700 | $313,800 | $397,900 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $559,400 | $277,500 | $281,900 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $525,900 | $266,800 | $259,100 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $503,700 | $251,800 | $251,900 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $498,000 | $251,800 | $246,200 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $460,900 | $251,800 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $440,900 | $226,900 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $458,800 | $233,700 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $450,000 | $233,700 | $216,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map