2095 E 515th Rd Halfway, MO 65663
Estimated Value: $235,647 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 E 515th Rd, Halfway, MO 65663 and is currently estimated at $252,882, approximately $240 per square foot. 2095 E 515th Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hope Elementary School, Pleasant Hope Middle School, and Pleasant Hope High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $13,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $675 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $645 | $12,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $642 | $12,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $622 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $641 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $570 | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $553 | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map