2095 E San Tan Ct Unit 1 Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,509 - $465,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 E San Tan Ct Unit 1, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $435,877, approximately $347 per square foot. 2095 E San Tan Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ronniell | $130,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Hankin Troy | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Hankin Troy | $94,001 | None Available | |
| Collins Trevor A | $129,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tharalson Bradley D | $87,865 | Security Title | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $78,334 | Security Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Ronniell | $126,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Trevor A | $120,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Tharalson Bradley D | $88,701 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $15,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $15,069 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $13,430 | $2,680 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $959 | $12,570 | $2,510 | $10,060 |
Map
- 2056 E San Tan Ct
- 2062 E Arabian Dr
- 2332 E Stottler Dr
- 2336 E San Tan Dr
- 937 S San Joaquin Ct
- 2347 E Ranch Rd
- 2222 E Arabian Dr
- 2335 E Sherri Dr
- 2062 E Palomino Dr
- 1928 E Saratoga St
- 2329 E Bonita St
- 4319 E Silo Dr
- 2576 E Brooks St
- 1187 S Val Vista Dr
- 1572 E Black Diamond Dr
- 1800 E Sagebrush St
- 2546 E Camellia Dr Unit 2
- 1561 E Black Diamond Dr
- 2631 E Pinto Dr
- 2535 E Saratoga St
- 2105 E San Tan Ct
- 2102 E Stottler Ct
- 2087 E San Tan Ct
- 2092 E Stottler Ct Unit 1
- 2102 E San Tan Ct
- 2082 E Stottler Ct
- 2077 E San Tan Ct Unit 1
- 2135 E San Tan Ct
- 2092 E San Tan Ct
- 2128 E San Tan Ct
- 2074 E Stottler Ct
- 994 S Canal Dr Unit 1
- 2069 E San Tan Ct
- 2074 E San Tan Ct
- 984 S Canal Dr
- 2091 E Ranch Ct Unit 1
- 2093 E Stottler Ct
- 2064 E Stottler Ct
- 2083 E Stottler Ct Unit 1
- 2138 E San Tan Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.