NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2095 Pineapple Ave Unit 10 Melbourne, FL 32935

1 Bed
1 Bath
450 Sq Ft
0.99 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • 0.99 Acre Lot
  • Dual Closets
  • River Front
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of November 2024

Sweet renovated 1/1 unit with Indian River views, Clean, freshly painted, Sit and enjoy the dolphins and manatees and rocket launches. Rent includes water and lawn Maintenace. Nonsmoking complex, close to shopping and restaurants. First, Last and security required. no pets

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patricia Weeks

Happy House Real Estate License #3081950 Listed on: 11/02/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Patricia Weeks

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 450 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Water Views

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Dual Closets
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/2/24
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, pest control, water
  • The owner pays for grounds care, taxes
  • Rent includes sewer, trash collection, water

Community Details

Overview

  • Eau Gallie Rept Of Pt Of Plat Of Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
  • Available Date: 2024-11-02

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Water, Other
  • Water Body Name: Indian River
  • Reso Association Amenities: Boat Dock
  • Subdivision Name: Eau Gallie Rept of Pt of Plat of
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Sweet renovated 1/1 unit with Indian River views, Clean, freshly painted, Sit and enjoy the dolphins and manatees and rocket launches. Rent includes water and lawn Maintenace. Nonsmoking complex, close to shopping and restaurants. First, Last and security required. no pets
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Pool Features: None
  • Acres: 0.99

• High School: Eau Gallie

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2024 11/02/24 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,249 $1,049,990 -- --
2024 $16,640 $1,033,640 -- --
2023 $16,640 $905,590 $406,730 $498,860
2022 $11,208 $616,190 $0 $0
2021 $10,663 $550,000 $327,530 $222,470
2020 $10,719 $550,000 $327,530 $222,470
2019 $10,494 $549,830 $327,530 $222,300
2018 $9,800 $500,000 $327,530 $172,470
2017 $8,953 $415,000 $0 $415,000
2016 $8,897 $400,000 $0 $0
2015 $8,270 $350,000 $268,130 $81,870
2014 $7,905 $335,000 $235,240 $99,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1028616

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-16-25-0000A.0-0014.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.