Estimated Value: $249,398 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,105
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 Switzkill Rd, Berne, NY 12023 and is currently estimated at $271,100, approximately $128 per square foot. 2095 Switzkill Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School and Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2022
Sold by
Hoagland Margaret A and Hoagland Kimberly M
Bought by
Motschmann Spencer W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Hoagland Wayne A
Bought by
Hoagland Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motschmann Spencer W | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoagland Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $89,300 | $12,000 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $89,300 | $12,000 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $89,300 | $12,000 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $89,300 | $12,000 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $89,300 | $12,000 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $89,300 | $12,000 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $89,300 | $12,000 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $89,300 | $12,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $89,300 | $12,000 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map