2095 Tower Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $477,902 - $858,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,364
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 Tower Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $680,726, approximately $126 per square foot. 2095 Tower Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Pilkington Steven K
Bought by
Morse Kenneth H and Morse Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Pilkington Steven K and Pilkington Debra J
Bought by
Pilkington Steven K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Kenneth H | $390,000 | -- | |
| Pilkington Steven K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $379,300 | $40,000 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $379,300 | $40,000 | $339,300 |
| 2023 | $99 | $379,300 | $40,000 | $339,300 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $379,300 | $40,000 | $339,300 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $379,300 | $40,000 | $339,300 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $350,600 | $40,000 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $350,600 | $40,000 | $310,600 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $350,600 | $40,000 | $310,600 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $350,600 | $40,000 | $310,600 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $351,500 | $40,000 | $311,500 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $351,500 | $40,000 | $311,500 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map