20950 Ball Ave Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $103,131 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20950 Ball Ave, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $125,533, approximately $145 per square foot. 20950 Ball Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1978
Sold by
Fawcett Neil G and P J
Bought by
Fawcett Neil G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Fawcett Neil G and P J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fawcett Neil G | -- | -- | |
| Fawcett Neil G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $32,585 | $8,820 | $23,765 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $32,585 | $8,820 | $23,765 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $23,280 | $6,930 | $16,350 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $23,280 | $6,930 | $16,350 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $23,280 | $6,930 | $16,350 |
| 2020 | $954 | $17,640 | $5,250 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $868 | $50,400 | $15,000 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $778 | $17,640 | $5,250 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $710 | $14,630 | $3,500 | $11,130 |
| 2016 | $712 | $14,630 | $3,500 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $676 | $14,630 | $3,500 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $676 | $14,630 | $3,500 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map