2096 Collins Rd Sebree, KY 42455
Estimated Value: $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2096 Collins Rd, Sebree, KY 42455 and is currently priced at $155,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 2096 Collins Rd is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Smith Kyle J and Smith Sarah E
Bought by
Buchanan Makenzie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Makenzie L | $181,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $341,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $341,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $341,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $341,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $960 | $315,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $975 | $315,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $951 | $315,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $950 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,550 | $0 | $0 |