2096 Jason Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $583,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2096 Jason Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $565,639, approximately $302 per square foot. 2096 Jason Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Meadows Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Kapoor Jagmohan and Kapoor Shuchi
Bought by
Kapoor Jagmohan and Kapoor Shuchi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1983
Bought by
Kapoor Jagmohan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapoor Jagmohan | -- | None Available | |
| Kapoor Jagmohan | $76,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $474,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,318 | $439,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $405,000 | $242,500 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $398,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $385,800 | $232,500 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $385,800 | $232,500 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $385,800 | $232,500 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $388,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $362,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $337,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map