2096 Red Maple Ln Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2096 Red Maple Ln, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $684,326, approximately $234 per square foot. 2096 Red Maple Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Louise White Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Zych Donald and Zych Kathleen
Bought by
Zych Donald and Zych Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Kelley Chester and Kelley Margaret H
Bought by
Zych Donald and Zych Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Traditions Inc
Bought by
Kelley Chester and Kelley Margaret H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zych Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zych Donald | $401,000 | Multiple | |
| Kelley Chester | $359,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zych Donald | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Chester | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,057 | $179,737 | $41,377 | $138,360 |
| 2023 | $13,630 | $160,594 | $36,970 | $123,624 |
| 2022 | $14,054 | $156,562 | $33,732 | $122,830 |
| 2021 | $13,320 | $145,761 | $31,405 | $114,356 |
| 2020 | $14,435 | $156,063 | $29,171 | $126,892 |
| 2019 | $13,672 | $144,597 | $27,028 | $117,569 |
| 2018 | $12,862 | $136,924 | $27,133 | $109,791 |
| 2017 | $13,587 | $141,348 | $23,332 | $118,016 |
| 2016 | $15,303 | $154,712 | $25,307 | $129,405 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,023 | $21,762 | $116,261 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,422 | $20,930 | $106,492 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,608 | $20,632 | $104,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map