2096 Wolverton E Unit 2096 Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2096 Wolverton E Unit 2096, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $187,381, approximately $182 per square foot. 2096 Wolverton E Unit 2096 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Kohl Shery
Bought by
Yekutiel Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Chanowitz Benson and Kohl Sheryl
Bought by
Kohl Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Brodsky Bernard and Hitz Ina
Bought by
Chanowitz Sarah G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Brodsky Samuel and Brodsky Annabelle
Bought by
Brodsky Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yekutiel Andrea | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Kohl Sheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Chanowitz Sarah G | $57,000 | -- | |
| Brodsky Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |