NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20960 Country Barn Dr Estero, FL 33928

Estimated Value: $377,250 - $482,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2022

Last sale price $440,000 $318 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,747 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home in Villages of Country Creek has stunning views of the lake and golf course. Tastefully designed with porcelain tile flooring, white shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops and plantation shutters throughout. Elegantly enhanced with lighting fixtures, kitchen plus laundry backsplashes, and contemporary wall treatments. Country Creek residents have access to 5 pools, 5 tennis court areas, clubhouse, golf course, bocce courts, fitness center and more. Minutes to most everything, including the SWFL International airport. Make this your next best address today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Perry

Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty Listed on: 05/02/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,055

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 4,922 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RPD

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Deeded Parking

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Golf Course

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • School Choice Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-46-25-E3-0300C.0060
  • Tax Block C3

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,700 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,055

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

4,922 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$385 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT COUNTRY CREEK UT 3 BLK C3 PB43 PG 27 LOT 6
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.435637$-81.79199$70.08$13.33$1.00$gJNEyPkvNc6SiIRO1OPFSQ
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 3
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 317.69
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1385
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire, French Doors, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric, Humidistat, Ridge Vent

• Mandatory HOA: Yes
  • Restrictions: Architectural, Deeded, No Commercial, No RV
  • Sub Condo Name: VILLAGES AT COUNTRY CREEK
  • HOA Fees: 265
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Golf Course, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior
  • Master Hoa Fee: 891
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: With Approval
  • Development: Country Creek
  • Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Spa/Hot tub, Exercise Room, Golf Course, Internet Access, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Golf Course, Tennis
  • Units In Building: 1

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 2700.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: School Choice
  • High School: School Choice
  • Middle School: School Choice

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 27
  • Total Area: 2204
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Zoning Code: RPD
  • Acres: 0.1130
  • Rear Exposure: North
  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Parcel Number: 27-46-25-E3-0300C.0060

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 3
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: City And County
  • Taxes: 3055.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Petrites Mark E
Bought by
Petrites Mark E and Mark E Petrites Trust
Current Estimated Value
$414,563

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2022
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
List Price
$434,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2015
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Har Investments Llc
Bought by
Epperson Joswiak Scott A and Epperson Perry Lisa
Seller's Agent
Gabe Mellein
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Gabe Mellein
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$297,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-8.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2014
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
List Price
$181,500
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-7.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
67.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2014
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
List Price
$181,500
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-7.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Troychak Stephen G
Bought by
Troychak Stephen G and Ditner David A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Dolle Gerhard and Dolle Marianne
Bought by
Troychak Stephen G and Troychak Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
1.9%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Marquardt Eleanor M
Bought by
Dolle Gerhard and Dolle Marianne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
1.9%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Stonecash David G and Stonecash Judith E
Bought by
Marquardt Eleanor M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,975
Interest Rate
8.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petrites Mark E $100 None Listed On Document
Petrites Mark E $440,000 New Title Company Name
Epperson Joswiak Scott A $297,000 Attorney
Har Investments Llc -- Attorney
Mellein John G $168,000 Winged Foot Title Llc
Troychak Stephen G -- Attorney
Troychak Stephen G $300,000 Premier Land Title Llc
Dolle Gerhard $290,000 First American Title Ins Co
Marquardt Eleanor M $130,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Troychak Stephen G $240,000
Previous Owner Marquardt Eleanor M $123,975
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $440,000 +1.2% $318 / Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 For Sale $434,900 +46.4% $314 / Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Sold $297,000 -8.6% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2016 02/10/16 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2015 12/17/15 For Sale $325,000 +93.5% $147 / Sq Ft
02/05/2015 02/05/15 Sold $168,000 -7.4% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2014 12/28/14 For Sale $181,500 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,422 $121,299 -- --
2024 $1,288 $117,880 -- --
2023 $1,288 $114,447 $0 $0
2022 $3,356 $225,474 $0 $0
2021 $3,055 $204,976 $66,335 $138,641
2020 $2,948 $192,184 $65,100 $127,084
2019 $2,992 $194,600 $66,500 $128,100
2018 $2,813 $178,463 $66,500 $111,963
2017 $3,096 $192,985 $66,500 $126,485
2016 $2,917 $177,766 $66,500 $111,266
2015 $2,807 $165,697 $66,000 $99,697

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 222033311

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 27-46-25-E3-0300C.0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.