20962 Blacksmith Forge Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20962 Blacksmith Forge, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $289,753, approximately $248 per square foot. 20962 Blacksmith Forge is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Walloch Frances and Walloch Frances M
Bought by
Walloch Frances M and Frances M Walloch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Maihofer Karen L
Bought by
Walloch Frances and Schmidt William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walloch Frances M | -- | Attorney | |
| Walloch Frances | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $128,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $124,548 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $120,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $117,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $157,609 | $45,908 | $111,701 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $112,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $109,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $107,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $105,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $131,870 | $47,125 | $84,745 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $128,196 | $47,000 | $81,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map