20965 Karr Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $554,711
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20965 Karr Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $413,570, approximately $243 per square foot. 20965 Karr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map