2097 Doyle Melancon Rd Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
Saint Martin Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Doyle Melancon Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 and is currently estimated at $133,617, approximately $95 per square foot. 2097 Doyle Melancon Rd is a home located in St. Martin Parish with nearby schools including Breaux Bridge Primary School, Breaux Bridge Junior High School, and Breaux Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Berard Jeffery Paul and Berard Laura Brasseaux
Bought by
Berard Brady Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berard Brady Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $8,110 | $1,050 | $7,060 |
| 2024 | $826 | $8,110 | $1,050 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,250 | $1,050 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,250 | $1,050 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $760 | $7,250 | $1,050 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $758 | $7,250 | $1,050 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $1 | $7,510 | $1,000 | $6,510 |
| 2018 | $1 | $7,510 | $1,000 | $6,510 |
| 2017 | $718 | $7,510 | $1,000 | $6,510 |
| 2016 | $685 | $8,340 | $1,830 | $6,510 |
| 2015 | $802 | $8,320 | $1,830 | $6,490 |
| 2014 | $722 | $7,490 | $1,000 | $6,490 |
| 2013 | $722 | $8,320 | $1,830 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map