Estimated Value: $53,758 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
596
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Dutcher St, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $83,940, approximately $140 per square foot. 2097 Dutcher St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Graham Lloyd D
Bought by
Powers Keith and Powers Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Keith | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $299 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $285 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $361 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $713 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $334 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $701 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $682 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |