2097 Elmcrest Rd Sterling Heights, MI 48310
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $340,853
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 Elmcrest Rd, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 and is currently estimated at $322,213, approximately $224 per square foot. 2097 Elmcrest Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Macomb County
Bought by
Five Star Asset Management
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Kargula Rita M
Bought by
Kargula Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Five Star Asset Management | $199,344 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kargula Steven E | $199,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Kargula Rita M | -- | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kargula Steven E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $42 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,168 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $85,300 | $19,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $6,168 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map