Seller's Agent in 2026
Mandy Blankenship
Keller Williams Realty
(706) 264-3086
114 in this area
473 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $265,724
Updated 3BR/2BA home in North Murray with office/nursery room that can serve as a 4th bedroom. Enjoy beautiful mountain views and cows grazing next door, level land, and an above-ground pool perfect for entertaining. Move-in ready with fresh updates, don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #282824 Listed on: 01/05/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Comps Only
COMPS ONLY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Thomas | $260,000 | -- | |
| Loggins Crystal Gail | $136,900 | -- | |
| Keith Andrew Joseph | $57,300 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mtg Llc | -- | -- | |
| Landrus Samantha D | $74,000 | -- | |
| Landrus Samantha D | $88,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Servici | -- | -- | |
| Kolakowski Gordon J | $95,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loggins Crystal Gail | $134,419 | |
| Previous Owner | Landrus Samantha D | $76,683 | |
| Previous Owner | Landrus Samantha D | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $269,900 | +97.2% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Sold | $136,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2018 07/28/18 | For Sale | $136,900 | +138.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Sold | $57,300 | +19.4% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | For Sale | $48,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $80,864 | $3,920 | $76,944 |
| 2024 | $969 | $78,376 | $3,920 | $74,456 |
| 2023 | $986 | $75,608 | $3,920 | $71,688 |
| 2022 | $986 | $65,448 | $3,720 | $61,728 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $51,808 | $2,680 | $49,128 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $43,088 | $2,560 | $40,528 |
| 2019 | $890 | $38,048 | $2,560 | $35,488 |
| 2018 | $566 | $34,408 | $2,320 | $32,088 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,968 | $2,320 | $27,648 |
| 2016 | $591 | $26,024 | $6,000 | $20,024 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,024 | $6,000 | $20,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,024 | $6,000 | $20,024 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,024 | $6,000 | $20,024 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mandy Blankenship
Keller Williams Realty
(706) 264-3086
114 in this area
473 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Comps Only
COMPS ONLY
Seller's Agent in 2018
BARBARA HART
RE/MAX
(706) 217-7448
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1525983
APN: 0043-147
Ask me questions while you tour the home.