20971 Andiron Place Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20971 Andiron Place, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $507,063, approximately $272 per square foot. 20971 Andiron Place is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Crandall Colleen M and Crandall Coleen M
Bought by
Jones James A and Fox Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,108
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Crandall Mary M
Bought by
Crandall Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James A | $282,500 | Ocean Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Crandall Colleen M | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones James A | $182,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crandall Colleen M | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $273,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $266,152 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $250,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $284,086 | $91,605 | $192,481 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $240,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $234,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $191,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $230,128 | $92,000 | $138,128 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $214,240 | $92,000 | $122,240 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $201,998 | $84,000 | $117,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map