Estimated Value: $439,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20974 NE 8th Ave, Miami, FL 33179 and is currently estimated at $462,165, approximately $329 per square foot. 20974 NE 8th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
San Simeon Lennar Llc
Bought by
Velez Andres Felipe and Arroyave Alexandra Arango
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,776
Outstanding Balance
$329,906
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Andres Felipe | $370,300 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Velez Andres Felipe | $370,300 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|