$670,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM $14K PRICE DROP

20976 Corkscrew Shores Blvd Estero, FL 33928

Corkscrew Shores Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,857/month

Total Views 3,622
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,043 Sq Ft
$328 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

An Elegant Retreat in the Heart of Corkscrew Shores. Welcome to a residence where refined living meets serene surroundings—an impeccably maintained single-family home offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida charm. Featuring three generously appointed bedrooms, a versatile den, and two beautifully designed baths, this home invites you to indulge in a lifestyle of effortless elegance. Upon entry, be greeted by a sunlit interior where natural light dances across open living spaces, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The gourmet kitchen is a culinary masterpiece, complete with sleek stainless steel appliances, an expansive island, ample cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry—ideal for both casual meals and sophisticated entertaining. The formal dining area, perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of the lanai and heated pool, transforms every meal into a picturesque occasion. Step outside to a private sanctuary where the screened lanai and sparkling pool await—perfect for tranquil mornings, sun-drenched afternoons, or enchanting evenings under the stars. The owner’s suite is a true retreat, offering a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-like en-suite bath designed with comfort and serenity in mind. Two additional guest bedrooms and a flexible den ensure space and privacy for family, visitors, or your ideal home office. A three-car garage, interior laundry room, and refined finishes throughout enhance everyday living, while the lush tropical landscaping envelops you in peace and privacy. As a resident of the prestigious Corkscrew Shores community, enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities including a grand clubhouse, Captains Club Restaurant, state-of-the-art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a resort-style lakeside pool. With premier shopping, fine dining, entertainment, and Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) just moments away, convenience is always within reach. Whether you’re seeking a full-time residence or an enviable vacation home, this exquisite property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Experience elevated coastal living—schedule your private tour today.

Listing Agent

Andrew Lynch

Potter Trinity Listed on: 12/29/2025

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,646

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 9,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • 66 Ft Wide Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RPD

HOA Fees

  • $594 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-46-26-04-00000.0700

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,646

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

9,322 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$594 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Fishing, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: CORKSCREW SHORES
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 7608
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PTLR
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: CORKSCREW SHORES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sun May 24, 1:00PM-3:00PM
  • OpenHouseCount: 3
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-15T16:15:14.760Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-22T22:10:11.992Z
  • ActiveOpenHouseCount: 1
  • ListAgent_MUI: 31927073
  • CDOM: 144
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Smoke Detector, Washer, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • DOM: 89
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 670000
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living
  • Kitchen Description: Island, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Privacy Wall
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
  • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: With Approval

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 21-46-26-04-00000.0700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9322
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-29
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RPD

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7645.55

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Negotiable
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,646 $551,431 $158,561 $392,870
2024 $7,669 $556,583 $158,561 $359,313
2023 $8,209 $596,023 $144,741 $424,184
2022 $7,147 $501,848 $126,885 $349,843
2021 $5,173 $386,797 $126,885 $259,912
2020 $5,347 $390,024 $124,520 $265,504
2019 $1,320 $113,200 $113,200 $0
2018 $856 $77,750 $77,750 $0
2017 $866 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2016 $861 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2015 $862 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2014 -- $29,864 $29,864 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $670,000 0.0% $328 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $670,000 -2.0% $328 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Off Market $684,000 -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $684,000 -3.1% $335 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Sold $705,900 -0.3% $346 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $707,900 +64.8% $347 / Sq Ft
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Sold $429,500 -2.3% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2019 07/21/19 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 For Sale $439,500 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $564,800 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $705,900 Bonita Title
Warranty Deed $429,500 Dba Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $564,720 New Conventional
Previous Owner $257,700 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 225084933

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 21-46-26-04-00000.0700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.