20976 E 65th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated payment $1,914/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Timber Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
- Porch
- Patio
About This Home
Newly remodeled and move-in ready! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable family living with an open layout featuring a roomy kitchen with brand-new appliances and a walk-in pantry.The newly added fourth bedroom provides flexibility for a guest room, home office, or craft space. Updates include all-new electrical wiring, french drain, HVAC system, water heater, flooring, paint, and fixtures throughout. Large, fenced backyard. Conveniently located near the turnpike wih easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,513
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 32,669 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,507 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $14,062 | $1,432 | $12,630 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $14,062 | $1,421 | $12,641 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $14,062 | $1,535 | $12,527 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $14,062 | $1,731 | $12,331 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $14,062 | $1,789 | $12,273 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $14,062 | $1,966 | $12,096 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $14,063 | $1,969 | $12,094 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $14,063 | $1,969 | $12,094 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $14,062 | $1,947 | $12,115 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $14,062 | $2,006 | $12,056 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $14,063 | $2,421 | $11,642 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $14,063 | $1,448 | $12,615 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +45.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $240,000 | Titan Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $240,000 | Titan Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $192,000 | Construction |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2608373
APN: 730000432
- 3620 E Gillette St
- 3620 E Irvington Place
- 21222 E 61st St S
- 21780 E 66th Cir S
- 30817 E 67th St S
- 11245 S 217th East Ave
- 11225 S 217th East Ave
- 2904 E Northampton St
- 6117 N 30th St
- 6630 S 223rd East Ave
- 1509 N 26th Place
- 6103 S 223rd East Ave
- 2312 E Queens St
- 1700 S 22nd St
- 1704 S 22nd St
- 1708 S 22nd St
- 1716 S 22nd St
- 1705 S 21st St
- 2021 Archdale Dr
- 1613 S 21st St
- 1606 S 31st St
- 2607 E Albany St
- 2213 E Seattle St
- 1800 N 21st St
- 2701 N 23rd St
- 728 N Village Ave
- 4762 S 203rd E Ave
- 4762 S 203rd East Ave
- 19422 E 48th St S
- 18909 E 49th Place S
- 2217 N 7th St
- 109 S 9th St
- 1441 E Omaha St
- 3220 N 3rd Place E
- 289 E Iola St
- 115 E Fargo Place
- 21235 E 39th Place S
- 134 E Elgin St
- 305 N Main St
- 19713 E 38th Place S