Estimated Value: $561,000 - $720,436
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,113
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2098 Bertram Dr, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $672,859, approximately $163 per square foot. 2098 Bertram Dr is a home with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $15,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $15,960 | $1,170 | $369,800 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $576 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map