2098 Christopher St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2098 Christopher St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $213,819, approximately $184 per square foot. 2098 Christopher St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Lenawee Christian School, and Berean Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Bought by
Osborne Sue E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Sue E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $160,512 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $60,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $58,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $58,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,422 | $0 | $0 |