NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2098 Loman Ave York, PA 17404

Estimated Value: $316,826 - $322,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2024

Last sale price $300,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,119 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Recreation Room
  • Attic
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2024

Beautifully remodeled home situated on a nice corner lot with plenty of room for the growing family. This newly renovated home offers a bright and open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The lower level is completely finished and would be perfect for extended family. The lower level offers a family room, rec room, kitchenette, full bath, laundry room and a powder room! What more could you need? The chef in the family will appreciate the redesigned kitchen with granite countertops, soft close cabinets, and brand-new stainless-steel appliances. This upper-level layout is perfect for entertaining with an open dining and kitchen layout with access to the covered rear patio. Three nice sized bedrooms include new ceiling fans and beautiful hardwood flooring. A full bath completes the main level. Perfect home with plenty of space and yard to lay down your roots! Great location - close to restaurants, shopping, and local amenities. Easy commute from I-83 and Route 30.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Messina

(717) 757-2717 frank@adamflinchbaugh.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #rs358065 Listed on: 09/07/2023

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Adam Flinchbaugh

(717) 755-5599 wohrum@gmail.com Keller Williams Keystone Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Vince Caropreso

(717) 703-0088 vince@teamcaropreso.com Keller Williams Flagship

Keller Williams Flagship

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,501

Year Built

  • Built in 1966 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

  • 17,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0013
  • Assessor Parcel Number 51-000-23-0013-00-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,501

Year Built

Built in 1966 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: oven, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Year Renovated: 2023
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 2nd Kitchen, Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Recreation Room, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 2016
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2016
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 229.09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 672
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 672
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Covered Parking, Built In, Inside Access, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.40
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 17250.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RS

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3316.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4501.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 51-000-23-0013-00-00000
  • Tax Lot: 0013
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WEST YORK AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2023
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-9.06%
Views
455
Current Estimated Value
$320,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,457
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.95%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$287,301
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,156

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Daub James Allen
Bought by
Mk York Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Glatfelter Ammon F and Glatfelter Lucy A
Bought by
Daub James A and Daub Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vaughn Keith $300,000 Charter Title
Mk York Properties Llc $227,700 None Listed On Document
Daub James A $116,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vaughn Keith $294,566
Previous Owner Daub James A $118,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Sold $300,000 -2.6% $149 / Sq Ft
12/31/2023 12/31/23 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Price Changed $307,900 -3.8% $153 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $159 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $161 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 For Sale $329,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,923 $139,160 $35,280 $103,880
2025 $4,693 $139,160 $35,280 $103,880
2024 $4,575 $139,160 $35,280 $103,880
2023 $4,501 $136,930 $35,280 $101,650
2022 $4,501 $136,930 $35,280 $101,650
2021 $4,364 $136,930 $35,280 $101,650
2020 $4,364 $136,930 $35,280 $101,650
2019 $4,282 $136,930 $35,280 $101,650
2018 $4,248 $136,930 $35,280 $101,650
2017 $4,118 $136,930 $35,280 $101,650
2016 $0 $136,930 $35,280 $101,650
2015 -- $136,930 $35,280 $101,650
2014 -- $136,930 $35,280 $101,650

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK2048356

Bright MLS

APN: 51-000-23-0013.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.