NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20981 Priday Ave Euclid, OH 44123

Estimated Value: $158,524

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2025

Last sale price $164,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $995 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2025

Beautifully remodeled Colonial home. This home features 3 bedrooms gorgeous custom tile bathroom, glass vessel sink bowl, fogless LED vanity mirror. Kitchen is spacious with plenty of cabinet space, pantry closet, pot filler oven stove, built in microwave and dishwasher. Commercial style kitchen faucet. Living room shows custom trim package with LED custom accent lighting. Pillars at kitchen entrance, new vinyl flooring, all new exterior doors (2025). All bedrooms have hardwood flooring new paint. Full attic for storage. Exterior rear fenced yard. New concrete patio. Newer concrete driveway. This will sell fast.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim McGuinness

Century 21 Homestar Brokerage Email: nextstep2@roadrunner.com 440-346-2175 License #2006001261 Listed on: 03/26/2025

Century 21 Homestar

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Bissett

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2010003508

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,660

Year Built

  • Built in 1948 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x114
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 642-19-105

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,660

Year Built

Built in 1948 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,140 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Attribution Contact: nextstep2@roadrunner.com 440-346-2175
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Acres: 0.118

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Euclid CSD - 1813

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 642-19-105
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 45x114
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2660.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Next Step Development Corp
Bought by
Alexander Jejuan E
Seller's Agent
Tim McGuinness
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Ronald Bissett
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
List Price
$148,900
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
10.14%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$158,524

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,476
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.24%
Original Mortgage
$167,526
Outstanding Balance
$166,018
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,494

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Walter Irene B
Bought by
Next Step Development Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Walter Irene B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander Jejuan E $164,000 Fast Tract Title Services
Next Step Development Corporation $30,000 None Listed On Document
Walter Irene B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alexander Jejuan E $167,526
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Sold $164,000 +10.1% $137 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 For Sale $148,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,805 $37,240 $7,980 $29,260
2024 $1,949 $37,240 $7,980 $29,260
2023 $1,294 $23,070 $6,300 $16,770
2022 $1,300 $23,065 $6,300 $16,765
2021 $1,433 $23,070 $6,300 $16,770
2020 $1,010 $17,470 $4,760 $12,710
2019 $902 $49,900 $13,600 $36,300
2018 $453 $17,470 $4,760 $12,710
2017 $766 $14,700 $3,150 $11,550
2016 $768 $14,700 $3,150 $11,550
2015 $707 $14,700 $3,150 $11,550
2014 $707 $14,700 $3,150 $11,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5109740

MLS Now

APN: 642-19-105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.