20982 Elm Rd Tippecanoe, IN 46570
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20982 Elm Rd, Tippecanoe, IN 46570 and is currently estimated at $245,562, approximately $130 per square foot. 20982 Elm Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School and Triton Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Adamson Derek P and Adamson Brittany A
Bought by
Beck Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Adamson Derek P and Adamson Brittany A
Bought by
Adamson Derek P and Adamson Brittany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,148
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Ruberg Rodney C and Ruberg Marilyn K
Bought by
Adamson Derek P and Hartle Brittany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,256
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Ruberg Rodney C and Ruberg Marilyn K
Bought by
Adamson Derek P and Hartle Brittany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,256
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Riverview Community Church
Bought by
Ruberg Rodney C and Ruberg Marilyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Souther David E and Inboden Julia L
Bought by
Riverview Community Church
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Adamson Derek P | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| Adamson Derek P | -- | None Available | |
| Adamson Derek P | $80,500 | Mckesson Title Corp | |
| Ruberg Rodney C | -- | None Available | |
| Riverview Community Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck Wesley | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamson Derek P | $78,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamson Derek P | $79,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $200,200 | $39,800 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $717 | $166,900 | $39,800 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $717 | $123,100 | $33,600 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $591 | $109,900 | $29,200 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $531 | $105,800 | $28,100 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $492 | $100,000 | $26,500 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $345 | $83,800 | $21,000 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $284 | $75,900 | $20,400 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $276 | $77,900 | $20,800 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $282 | $75,500 | $20,400 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map