20983 Fish Rd Wilder, ID 83676
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20983 Fish Rd, Wilder, ID 83676 and is currently estimated at $506,504, approximately $294 per square foot. 20983 Fish Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School and Wilder High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $459,140 | $209,540 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $338 | $439,040 | $209,540 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $98 | $434,040 | $209,540 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $453,210 | $233,010 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $178 | $295,770 | $92,670 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $407 | $214,060 | $63,360 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $193 | $197,090 | $51,690 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $119,420 | $36,020 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map