Estimated Value: $445,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,048
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2099 Comer Rd, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $550,311, approximately $135 per square foot. 2099 Comer Rd is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Dennis Lee C
Bought by
Dennis Brigette R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Bailey Natalie Reeve
Bought by
Dennis Lee C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Reeves Margaret B
Bought by
Bailey Natalie Reeve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Brigette R | -- | -- | |
| Dennis Lee C | $37,500 | -- | |
| Bailey Natalie Reeve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $211,376 | $7,400 | $203,976 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $192,424 | $7,040 | $185,384 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $149,908 | $7,040 | $142,868 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $112,748 | $6,400 | $106,348 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $112,748 | $6,400 | $106,348 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $112,748 | $6,400 | $106,348 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $117,561 | $6,232 | $111,329 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $117,561 | $6,232 | $111,329 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $117,561 | $6,232 | $111,329 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,561 | $6,232 | $111,329 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,561 | $6,232 | $111,329 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,561 | $6,232 | $111,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map