2099 E 21st St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,597,000 - $1,656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,348
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2099 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,623,679, approximately $691 per square foot. 2099 E 21st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Marian Levinton Irrevocable Trust and Michael Levinton Trustee
Bought by
Elliot Baruch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,056,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,053,928
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$569,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Levinton Marian
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Levinton Marian and Levinton Michael J
Bought by
Levinton Marian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Levinton Marian and Levinton Mitchell Joel
Bought by
Levinton Marian and Levinton Michael Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot Baruch | $1,625,000 | -- | |
| Marian Levinton Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Levinton Marian | -- | -- | |
| Levinton Marian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliot Baruch | $1,056,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,655 | $89,160 | $17,520 | $71,640 |
| 2025 | $10,135 | $82,260 | $17,520 | $64,740 |
| 2024 | $10,135 | $93,420 | $17,520 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $9,723 | $88,620 | $17,520 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $9,271 | $97,080 | $17,520 | $79,560 |
| 2021 | $9,781 | $80,220 | $17,520 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $8,648 | $63,780 | $17,520 | $46,260 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $43,461 | $11,231 | $32,230 |
| 2017 | $7,971 | $42,301 | $11,458 | $30,843 |
| 2016 | $7,796 | $42,301 | $12,145 | $30,156 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $40,296 | $15,128 | $25,168 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $38,016 | $13,762 | $24,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map