Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Tangren
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE LLC
(435) 275-2775
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $750,000
$10,000 seller concession being offered for buyer rate buydown or closing costs. Beautiful upgraded rambler in pristine condition. home features 2 master suites, kitchen has new stainless steel appliances. Located in the little valley area. Home is on a large .28 acre lot. sliding glass doors open up to with an awesome outdoor living area. that includes the gazebo, storage shed, Inground Fiberglass Pool w/key operated cover. a great open courtyard off front door. Garage floor is epoxied and newer hot water heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE LLC License #6217472-SA00 Listed on: 05/10/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen And Christina Masco Family Trust | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Bowen And Christina Masco Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Masco Bowen Jex | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Jex Masco Bowen | -- | -- | |
| Jex Masco Bowen | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Fongaroli Alice | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fongaroli Alice | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Debob Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fagnant Consolidated Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Riggs Russell A | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen And Christina Masco Family Trust | $463,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jex Masco Bowen | $464,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Fongaroli Alice | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2023 05/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | For Sale | $669,000 | 0.0% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $669,000 | -- | $352 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $331,540 | $110,000 | $221,540 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $352,055 | $93,500 | $258,555 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $338,305 | $79,750 | $258,555 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $451,700 | $125,000 | $326,700 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $392,400 | $105,000 | $287,400 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $379,500 | $105,000 | $274,500 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $178,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $162,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $150,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $147,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Tangren
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE LLC
(435) 275-2775
68 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non MLS Office
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 102159
APN: 0754369
Ask me questions while you tour the home.