2099 Emerson St Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2099 Emerson St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $754,959, approximately $349 per square foot. 2099 Emerson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Lynch Daniel F
Bought by
Horton Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,236
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$704,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Nobel Carolyn E and Rudolph James C
Bought by
Meyer Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Meyer Cheryl A
Bought by
Rudolph James C and Nobel Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Wiseman James R and Wiseman Nancy Grace
Bought by
Meyer Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Sarah | $314,000 | None Available | |
| Meyer Cheryl A | $305,000 | Land Title | |
| Rudolph James C | $280,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Cheryl A | $85,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Sarah | $78,500 | |
| Open | Horton Sarah | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Cheryl A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudolph James C | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Cheryl A | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $45,960 | $7,090 | $7,090 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $43,490 | $3,060 | $40,430 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $43,490 | $3,060 | $40,430 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $37,430 | $5,680 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $38,500 | $5,840 | $32,660 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $32,880 | $5,840 | $27,040 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $32,880 | $5,840 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $31,350 | $4,980 | $26,370 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $31,350 | $4,980 | $26,370 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $33,420 | $5,508 | $27,912 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $33,420 | $5,508 | $27,912 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $25,610 | $4,004 | $21,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map