$610,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

2099 Garcon Point Rd Milton, FL 32583

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,978 Sq Ft
20 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 20 Acre Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful custom two-story home on 20 private acres! Finding this level of peace and privacy so conveniently located near the beaches, I-10, Milton, Pace and Pensacola is a rare opportunity. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has seen recent updates, allowing you to move right in and enjoy. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the property features multiple covered decks and patios perfect for gatherings or quiet relaxation. Enjoy fishing from the bank of a stocked pond with well, surrounded by nature and serene views. Inside, the great room offers soaring ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen includes updated lighting, stainless steel appliances, a built-in microwave, a hop-up bar, granite countertops, and crown molding throughout the home. The upstairs primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a sitting area, office, or flex space with direct access to a covered deck or balcony, an ideal spot to unwind and take in the natural surroundings. Recent improvements include a new roof (November 2025), new upstairs A/C (2025), second A/C unit (2014), and a new water heater. A workshop with power adds additional functionality and storage. This exceptional property offers privacy, space, and move-in convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Coulter

JANET COULTER REALTY Listed on: 12/29/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 650 x 1351

Interior Spaces

  • 2,978 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 141S280000001030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

20 Acres

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: 141S280000001030000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 20
  • Lot Size: 650 x 1351
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Go South on Garcon Point Road from I-10 approximately 4.3 miles house on right.

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2978
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Living/Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated, Granite Counters
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 252

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871200
  • Zoning Description: County,Horses Allowed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-12.8%
Views
176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.15%
Original Mortgage
$490,500
Outstanding Balance
$489,545
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,408

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Cunningham Chris and Cunningham Christpher
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-12.8%
Views
176

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$490,500
Outstanding Balance
$489,545
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,408

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Mullis Olen Jarrell
Bought by
Cunningham Christ and Cunningham Ladye G

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $545,000 None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $490,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $610,000 -2.7% $205 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $627,000 -2.8% $211 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $645,000 -3.6% $217 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $669,000 +22.8% $225 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $545,000 -5.2% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Price Changed $575,000 -8.0% $193 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $625,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,275 $317,851 -- --
2024 $3,958 $311,583 -- --
2023 $3,958 $327,986 $52,899 $275,087
2022 $2,117 $205,200 $0 $0
2021 $2,108 $199,223 $0 $0
2020 $2,021 $190,800 $0 $0
2019 $1,975 $186,510 $0 $0
2018 $1,966 $183,032 $0 $0
2017 $1,893 $179,267 $0 $0
2016 $1,885 $175,580 $0 $0
2015 $1,910 $173,366 $0 $0
2014 $1,927 $171,990 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 675390

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14-1S-28-0000-00103-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.