J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joyce Doherty
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(928) 443-3081
95 Total Sales
Welcome to 2099 Hillside Loop Road, Prescott, AZ 86301 in desirable Prescott Canyon Estates, a sought-after 55+ community in Prescott Arizona known for its active lifestyle, convenient location, and attractive amenities. This beautifully updated home offers amazing views, privacy, and a 1-car garage, making it an excellent option for buyers seeking a move-in ready home in Prescott.Recent improvements include new interior paint, new exterior paint, new roof, new appliances, new cabinets, new water heater, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new wiring, and a new water main to the home. The thoughtful upgrades create a fresh, modern feel while giving buyers confidence in the home's major systems and finishes.Located in Prescott Canyon Estates, residents enjoy access to a community pool, pickleball, and a variety of social activities designed for easy, active living. This home is also conveniently close to shopping, Prescott hospitals, the Prescott Gateway Mall, Trader Joe's, Costco, restaurants, and other daily conveniences. If you are searching for a updated home in Prescott AZ, a 55+ home with views, or a move-in ready home near shopping and medical services, this property deserves your attention.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #BR009121000 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $225,000 | -10.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -9.1% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +17.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -0.9% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Price Changed | $267,500 | -0.9% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.7% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -1.7% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | For Sale | $295,000 | +138.1% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Sold | $123,900 | -4.6% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $508 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $483 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $536 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $536 | $11,112 | $7,909 | $3,203 |
| 2022 | $517 | $9,730 | $6,817 | $2,913 |
| 2021 | $523 | $7,733 | $5,184 | $2,549 |
| 2020 | $457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joyce Doherty
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(928) 443-3081
95 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Bernard Doyle
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(928) 460-2888
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sheila Mengarelli
eXp Realty
(928) 460-8425
194 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Geoffrey Hyland, PLLC
eXp Realty
(928) 237-4425
1,715 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Crawford
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathleen Rafters
RealtyONEGroup Mountain Desert
(928) 533-0902
156 Total Sales
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1080237
Ask me questions while you tour the home.