2099 Treetop Ln Unit TR21 Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $444,863 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2099 Treetop Ln Unit TR21, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $480,716, approximately $190 per square foot. 2099 Treetop Ln Unit TR21 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Bishop Cordell M and Bishop Tammy M
Bought by
Mettey John D and Mettey Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,797
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Bishop Cordell M and Bishop Tammy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mettey John D | $268,000 | Advanced Title Agency | |
| Bishop Cordell M | $259,900 | Homestedad Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mettey John D | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Cordell M | $207,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $308,800 | $45,000 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $308,800 | $45,000 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $268,000 | $35,000 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $268,000 | $35,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $268,000 | $35,000 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $268,000 | $35,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $268,000 | $35,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $268,000 | $35,000 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $268,000 | $35,000 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $268,000 | $35,000 | $233,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,000 | $35,000 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map