NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20991 NE 63rd St Harrah, OK 73045

Estimated Value: $311,609 - $347,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2025

Last sale price $319,900 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,997 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Lake
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Virginia Smith Elementary School Rated 10
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2025

Secluded 3BR, 2BA Lakefront Home + Office, Patio Room & Shops Tucked away on the peaceful shores of Blue Heron Lake, this private 3BR/2BA home features an open living area with cathedral ceilings and bamboo flooring, a large kitchen with solid oak cabinets, and an oversized dining space—perfect for entertaining. Includes an office, patio room, and attached double garage. Relax on the deck under the pergola with stunning lake views. Bonus features include a 30x50 shop with concrete floor & 2 overhead doors, plus a 20x16 shop for extra workspace or storage. A rare lakeside retreat with space, privacy, and function—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Bain

KW Summit Shawnee License #136688 Listed on: 04/14/2025

KW Summit Shawnee

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Lowe

Coldwell Banker Heart of OK License #160167

Coldwell Banker Heart of OK

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.86 Acre Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 010 / 001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.86 Acres

Parking

2

• Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 1998
  • HistoricalDesignationYN: No
  • Model Home: Unknown
  • PropertyBuildSTATUS: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Metal Insert
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Office
  • Total Sq Ft: 1824

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Lake, Open Deck, Open Patio, Outbuildings, Pond, Workshop
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectual Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Propane, Septic Tank, Private Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Russell Babb ES
  • High School: Harrah HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.8598
  • Land Sq Ft: 81013
  • Lot Description: Interior

Green Features

  • Energy: Fireplace Insert

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 001
  • Tax Lot: 010

MLS Schools

  • School District: Harrah

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2025
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$319,900
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$328,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.98%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2019
Closed on
May 31, 2019
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Kever John N and Kever Renda G
Bought by
Snowden Douglas R and Snowden Mary A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Worth Guy H and Worth Rebecca L
Bought by
Snowden Douglas R and Snowden Mary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Worth Guy H and Worth Guy
Bought by
Worth Guy H and Worth Becky

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Worth Guy H and Worth Rebecca L
Bought by
Worth Guy H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Trent Daniel W and Trent Cheryl A
Bought by
Worth Guy H and Worth Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Willard $320,000 Chicago Title
Harris Willard $320,000 Chicago Title
Steele William $219,900 Choice Title Insurance
Snowden Douglas R -- None Available
Snowden Douglas R $164,000 Lawyers Title Of Ok City Inc
Worth Guy H -- First American Title Ins Co
Worth Guy H -- --
Worth Guy H -- --
Trent Danny $12,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Steele William $215,916
Previous Owner Snowden Douglas R $129,000
Previous Owner Worth Guy H $141,300
Previous Owner Worth Guy H $103,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Sold $319,900 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 For Sale $319,900 +45.5% $175 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Sold $219,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2019 04/14/19 For Sale $219,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,035 $28,710 $5,646 $23,064
2024 $2,824 $28,435 $5,646 $22,789
2023 $2,824 $27,715 $5,514 $22,201
2022 $2,578 $26,908 $5,222 $21,686
2021 $2,500 $26,125 $6,485 $19,640
2020 $2,614 $24,750 $6,485 $18,265
2019 $174 $23,045 $5,690 $17,355
2018 $165 $21,881 $0 $0
2017 $160 $21,243 $2,974 $18,269
2016 $2,191 $20,624 $3,072 $17,552
2015 $1,973 $20,209 $3,072 $17,137
2014 $1,879 $19,345 $3,072 $16,273

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1164493

MLSOK

APN: 129401090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.