20994 Walcott Rd Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $203,933
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20994 Walcott Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $173,467. 20994 Walcott Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Gum Homer B and Gum Patricia A
Bought by
Gum Kevin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gum Kevin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $787 | $25,000 | $13,150 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $677 | $22,570 | $11,500 | $11,070 |
| 2022 | $677 | $23,100 | $10,910 | $12,190 |
| 2021 | $628 | $21,390 | $9,670 | $11,720 |
| 2020 | $581 | $19,810 | $8,470 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $539 | $18,948 | $7,608 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $561 | $16,182 | $6,152 | $10,030 |
| 2017 | $513 | $15,467 | $5,437 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $481 | $14,817 | $4,787 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $176 | $14,226 | $4,196 | $10,030 |
| 2013 | $176 | $13,183 | $3,703 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map